Tender for Supply & Installation of Set of Items for Bio Toilet Test...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Set of Items for Bio Toilet Testing Lab Consist of Seven Items in Mancheswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90255048 | Ref ID: 118716464).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply & Installation of Set of Items for Bio Toilet Testing Lab Consist of Seven Items

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118716464

Notice Ref. No.: 90255048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of Set of items for Bio Toilet Testing Lab consist of seven items:- (1) PH Meter qty. 01 no. (2) Lab equipment for testing COD test consisting one no. (Chemical Oxygen demand (CO D) digester for bio toilet) (3) Set of lab equipment for testing focal coli form count test consisting two items (a) Auto clave vertical - 01 no. (b) Laminar Air Flow - 01 no. (4) Chemicals and Reagents for Chemical Oxyg en demand testing in Bio-Toilet consisting of 07 items (Mercuric Sulphate (HgSO4), CONC. Sulphuric Acid (H 2SO4), Potassium Dichromate (K2Cr2O7), Silver Sulphate (Ag2SO4), Ferroin Indicator Solution, Ferrous Am monium Sulphate (NH4)2Fe(SO4)2.6H2O and Chemstone). (5) Laboratory Reagents & Lab Ware for Fecal C oliform count test in Bio- Toilet Consisting of 04 items (Durham Tubes Neutral Glass, Autoclavable, Centrifu gal Tubes, Conical Bottom, Micro Lip Sterile and HI A-1 Broth / Medium Culture). (6) Lab Utensils for testing Fecal Coli form count and COD test consisting eight items (Micro Tip Stand, Test Tube Stand (12 blocks), Te st Tube stand (40 blocks), Plastic basket, Beaker, Conical Tube (made of borosilicate), Spirit and Digital Bur ette). (7) Lab Accessories for testing Fecal Coli form count and COD test consisting four items (Fixed Volum e Micro Pipettes, Autoclavable bottle top dispensers, Vortex Shaker and Incubator). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2025 15:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C-W/BBS, ECOR Odisha 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections