Tender for Supply & Installation of Ro Followed Dm

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Ro Followed Dm in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65255132 | Ref ID: 118037461).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply & Installation of Ro Followed Dm

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118037461

Notice Ref. No.: 65255132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of RO followed DM water plant suitable for battery grade water, Capacit y: 40 Ltr/hr. (IS 1069/1993) Make/Brand: Ion exchange or Thermax o.... Supply & Installation of RO followed DM water plant suitable for battery grade water, Capacity: 40 Ltr/hr. (IS1069/1993) Make/Brand: Ion exchan ge or Thermax or perfect Aqua Treat consisting of following: - 1. 40 LPH Reverse Osmosis Plant system will be skid mounted in stainless frame Flow 40 LITER PER HOUR - 01 No. 2.Cation Bed With 12 Liter Cation Resi n and 20 NB, Multi Port Vale. Cation Vessel should be HDPE blue color with regeneration bucket 20 Liter. Re sin Make: Auchlitee/Thermax/Ion Exchange/Dow - 01 No. 3. Anion Bed With 12 Liter Cation Resin and 20 NB, Multi Port Valve. Cation Vessel should be HDPE blue color with regeneration bucket 20 Liter. Resin Make: Auchlite/Thermax/Ion Exchange/Dow - 01 No. 4. Distilled water storage tank Make: sintex/reno minimum st orage capacity 150 Liter with tank nipple - 01 No. 5. Pocket TDS meter for checking treated water TDS - 01 No. 6. Sediment filter for spare - 12 Nos. 7. Carbon Filter for spare ? 6 Nos. 8. Regeneration Bucket - 02 Nos . 9. 0.5 HP Raw water Feed pump - 01 No. 10. 1/2 Inch Control Valve - 01 No. 11. Membrane as per supplier R.O. Plant Membrane - 02 Nos. 12. Booster Pump as per supplier R.O. Plant Pump - 01No. [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 65
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 12:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DME [D] PA, CR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections