Tender for Supply & Installation of Proximity Sensor as Per Dgms(Tec...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Proximity Sensor as Per Dgms(Tech) Circular No. 06 of 2020 Dhanbad Dated 2, Qty: 60 in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696863 | Ref ID: 144252175).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply & Installation of Proximity Sensor as Per Dgms(Tech) Circular No. 06 of 2020 Dhanbad Dated 2, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144252175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF PROXIMITY SENSOR AS PER DGMS(TECH) CIRCULAR NO. 06 OF 2020 DHANBAD DATED 27, DRIVER FATIGUE MONITERING SYSTEM FOR 100, " AUTO DIPPER SYSTEM: -, A) TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION: -, I) OPERATING VOLTAGE - 24 V DC II) OPERATING C, REAR VISION CAMERA AS PER DGMS (TECH. ) CIRCULAR NO. 06 OF 2020 DHANBAD DATED 27.02. 2020., SEAT BELT WITH REMINDER AS PER DGMS(TECH) CIRCULAR NO. 06 OF 2020 DHANBAD DATED 27/02/2020(BROAD-BAS
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 29-06-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections