Tender for Supply Installation Programming and Commissioning of Tran...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Programming and Commissioning of Transmitter Unit for Remote Monitoring and Servicing of 700Mm Flowmeter and Repair to Ultrasonic Flowmeter at Chandel Wtp Including Amc for 2 Years... in Porvorim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_20581_1 | Ref ID: 116111648). The estimated tender value is ₹ 774900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15498.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply Installation Programming and Commissioning of Transmitter Unit for Remote Monitoring and Servicing of 700Mm Flowmeter and Repair to Ultrasonic Flowmeter at Chandel Wtp Including Amc for 2 Years...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116111648

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/ WDXVII/ WS/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 24/ 2024-25/L-4

Tender Value: ₹ 774900

Tender EMD: ₹ 15498

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Programming and Commissioning of Transmitter unit for remote monitoring and servicing of 700mm flowmeter and repair to Ultrasonic flowmeter at Chandel WTP including AMC for 2 years
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - V-Panaji||DIVISION - XVII, Porvorim
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 498
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 74, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections