Tender for Supply & Installation of Ohe Power Presence/Absence Indic...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Ohe Power Presence/Absence Indicator with Hooter each Set Consisting of (I)Sensor Mount with Guard Qty=01 No.(Ii) Sealed Sensor Qty = 01 No. (Iii) Connecting Cable of Length 5... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33265238 | Ref ID: 136531822).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply & Installation of Ohe Power Presence/Absence Indicator with Hooter each Set Consisting of (I)Sensor Mount with Guard Qty=01 No.(Ii) Sealed Sensor Qty = 01 No. (Iii) Connecting Cable of Length 5...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136531822

Notice Ref. No.: 33265238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of OHE Power Presence/Absence Indicator with Hooter Each set Consisting of (i)Sensor mount with guard qty=01 No.(ii) Sealed Sensor qty = 01 No. (iii) Connecting Cable of Length 5 Meter qty = 01No. (iV) Display cum power Supply unit for indication of power on off & Sensor failure with working in put voltage 180- 250 V AC qty = 01No. ( V) power Connecting cable with 3 Pin connector at one & 3 pin Socket at other and qty =01No. (Vi) Hooter Qty = 01 No .
Supply & Installation of OHE Power Presence/Absence Indicator with Hooter Each set Consistin g of (i) Sensor mount with guard qty=01 No.(ii) Sealed Sensor qty = 01 No.(iii) Connecting Cable of Length 5 Meter qty = 01 No. (iV) Display cum power Supply unit for indication of power on off & Sensor failure with working in put voltage 180 250 V AC qty = 01No. ( V) power Connecting cable with 3 Pin connector at one & 3 pin Socket at other and qty =01 No. (Vi) Hooter Qty = 01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 18:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 24430.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections