Tender for Supply & Installation of Ofc Integrated Access Device

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Ofc Integrated Access Device in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93246760A | Ref ID: 112336718).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply & Installation of Ofc Integrated Access Device

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112336718

Notice Ref. No.: 93246760A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of OFC integrated access device 1U or 1.5U height/19 rack mountable f or LVCD/Digital Axle counter purpose with four tributary slots & four potential free contacts to know quad st atus, front panel quad indication status vides LEDs. Optical support vides 4 SFP port supporting TDMOIP in t he unit supporting dual core OFC & 01 100 1000 mbps Ethernet port (POE or NON-POE as required at site) f or surveillance/ smoke detector, optical SFP ports provided distance support to be 20 KMS. Unit to support one E&M card supporting four 2W/4W configurable & four quad port. Each port configurable to support Axle counter/UFSBI control phone/EC/RTU and one telnet SNMP port. Unit to support 04E1 ports in addition to 04 SFP ports of TDMOIP, dual DC power supply 18 to 72VDC support. Unit to support changeover mechanism a utomatic b/w E&M (V.21) to E1 port& optical fiber TDMOIP (SFP) & quad path for E&M interface option, one number cable to be provided along with E&M. Equipment should be able to integrate with STM E1 & IPMPLS 1 Gbps ports FABIO 2CX+/OFC/DC & module 2W/4W four port E&M (1+1) protection. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2024 14:35
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 76500.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/FDB, NR Haryana 20.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections