Tender for Supply & Installation Of Software For Analytical Calculat...

The KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD. (KPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation Of Software For Analytical Calculation Of Power Cable Ampacity in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KPTCL/2025-26/SE2251 | Ref ID: 119925740). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16657116.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167000.00.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Installation Of Software For Analytical Calculation Of Power Cable Ampacity category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Installation Of Software For Analytical Calculation Of Power Cable Ampacity Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply & Installation Of Software For Analytical Calculation Of Power Cable Ampacity

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119925740

Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2025-26/SE2251

Tender Value: ₹ 16657116.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 167000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4170

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation Of Software For Analytical Calculation Of Power Cable Ampacity
1. Supply & Installation of Software for Analytical Calculation of Power Cable Ampacity at KPTCL (Part-A), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 10816116.00
2. Maintenance & Support of Software (Part-B), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 5841000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 167000.00
Est Amt: 16657116.00
Tender Fees: 4170.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections