Tender for Supply & Installation Of Aluminium Perforated ASG Win Scr...

The Executive Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation Of Aluminium Perforated ASG Win Screen Panel Cladding For Development Of Project Utsadhara To Develop The River Bank Of Gandhighat Under Barrackpur Division in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025 WBPWD 846760 1 | Ref ID: 119689677).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Installation Of Aluminium Perforated ASG Win Screen Panel Cladding For Development Of Project Utsadhara To Develop The River Bank Of Gandhighat Under Barrackpur Division category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Installation Of Aluminium Perforated ASG Win Screen Panel Cladding For Development Of Project Utsadhara To Develop The River Bank Of Gandhighat Under Barrackpur Division Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Installation Of Aluminium Perforated ASG Win Screen Panel Cladding For Development Of Project Utsadhara To Develop The River Bank Of Gandhighat Under Barrackpur Division

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119689677

Notice Ref. No.: 2025 WBPWD 846760 1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply & Installation Of Aluminium Perforated ASG Win Screen Panel Cladding For Development Of Project Utsadhara To Develop The River Bank Of Gandhighat Under Barrackpur Division

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections