Tender for Supply & Installation of Misc. Lab Equipment for 2G & 1G ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Misc. Lab Equipment for 2G & 1G Bio Ethanol Refinery in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000444467 | Ref ID: 128893339).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Installation of Misc. Lab Equipment for 2G & 1G Bio Ethanol Refinery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Installation of Misc. Lab Equipment for 2G & 1G Bio Ethanol Refinery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply & Installation of Misc. Lab Equipment for 2G & 1G Bio Ethanol Refinery

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128893339

Notice Ref. No.: 1000444467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of Misc. Lab Equipment for 2G & 1G Bio Ethanol Refinery
Procurement Category : Goods
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 18-10-2025 20:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 27-10-2025 12:30
Bid Submission Start Date : 18-10-2025 21:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-10-2025 12:30 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 27-10-2025 13:00
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Item Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections