Tender for Supply, Installation, Layout of Cables, Fixing of all Acc...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Layout of Cables, Fixing of all Accessories with Suitable Enclosure in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65255049 | Ref ID: 114040869).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Installation, Layout of Cables, Fixing of all Accessories with Suitable Enclosure

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114040869

Notice Ref. No.: 65255049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, layout of Cables, fixing of all accessories with suitable enclosure as per d etailed specifications: 1) Cat 6 Networking Cable UTP Outdoor (Make: D-Link or CP Plus or Hikvision) - 100 M trs/Set, 2) RJ 45 jack for cat6 cable - 08 Nos/Set, 3) MS Powder coated heavy duty industrial Customized Me tal Enclosure of dimension 2 feet Width x 1 feet Height x 1 feet Depth with Horizontal partition with locking accessories - 1 Nos/Set, 4) MS 50 x 50 Angle of Length 450 mm L - 4 Nos/Set, 5) Customized Camera Holdin g Metal Box of dimension 6 Inch Width x 6 Inch Width X 6 Inch H - 4 Nos/Set, 6) 10 Amps switch and socket - 3 Nos/Set, 7) 9 Modular surface gang box- 01 No/Set, 8) 25 Amps 2 POLE MCB (Make: L&T or Havells or Sc hneider) - 1 Nos/Set, 9) 2.5 Sq mm 3 Core FR Black Copper PVC Insulated Sheathed Flexible Cable - 03 mtrs /Set. Note: Specific Permanent metal enclosure fixing to be made as per requirement on the Loco front fra me. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 65
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/01/2025 13:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 11.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections