Tender for Supply, Installation, Laying, Testing & Commissioning Inc...

The TALCHER FERTILIZERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Laying, Testing & Commissioning Including All Accessories Work of 220kv Double Circuit Single Core 1000 Sq.mm Copper Xlpe Cable & 2 Nos. Monopole for Lilo Transmission LINE at Ta... in Anugul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145625936).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Laying, Testing & Commissioning Including All Accessories Work of 220kv Double Circuit Single Core 1000 Sq.mm Copper Xlpe Cable & 2 Nos. Monopole for Lilo Transmission LINE at Ta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Laying, Testing & Commissioning Including All Accessories Work of 220kv Double Circuit Single Core 1000 Sq.mm Copper Xlpe Cable & 2 Nos. Monopole for Lilo Transmission LINE at Ta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation, Laying, Testing & Commissioning Including All Accessories Work of 220kv Double Circuit Single Core 1000 Sq.mm Copper Xlpe Cable & 2 Nos. Monopole for Lilo Transmission LINE at Ta...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145625936

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum : Supply, Installation, Laying, Testing & Commissioning Including All Accessories Work of 220kv Double Circuit Single Core 1000 Sq.mm Copper Xlpe Cable & 2 Nos. Monopole for Lilo Transmission LINE at Talcher Fertilizers Limited Talcher, Odisha Supply, Installation, Laying, Testing & Commissioning Including All Accessories Work of 220kv Double Circuit Single Core 1000 Sq.mm Copper Xlpe Cable & 2 Nos. Monopole for Lilo Transmission LINE at Talcher Fertilizers Limited Talcher, Odisha

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections