Tender for Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning,...

The PASHCHIMANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive Maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with Website and Mobile Application Development Including 12 Months Guarantee P... in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PVVNL_1174126_1 | Ref ID: 146420021). The estimated tender value is ₹ 54053000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 540600.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive Maintenance of Breaker Guard Device with Website and Mobile Application Development Including 12 Months Guarantee P...

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146420021

Notice Ref. No.: PVVNL-MT/MM/66/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 54053000

Tender EMD: ₹ 540600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation, Integration, Testing, Commissioning, Training and Comprehensive maintenance of Breaker guard Device with website and Mobile Application Development including 12 Months guarantee period and 2 Years AMC
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 40, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 40, 53, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections