Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing & Commissioning of Telecom Facilities at Udhna Railway Station of Mumbai Division (Wr) in Connection with the Work of Providing Cover over Platform, Toilet B...
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141154830
Notice Ref. No.: SG-216-2-158-WA
Tender Value: ₹ 12169865.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 243400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing & Commissioning of Telecom facilities at Udhna Railway Station of Mumbai Division (WR) in connection with the work of providing cover over platform, toilet blocks, seating arrangements and other minimum essential facilities on platform no. 6.
Supply of Permanently Lubricated HDPE Telecom duct size 40/33 mm and accessories as per specifications in Chp. 4 of Tender document. 2 2 2.00 Numbers 4054.95 8109.90 AT Par 8109.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12169865.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE/NORTH
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 10:57
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 243400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections