Tender for Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commission...

The Pushpa Gujral Science City, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Mobile Digital Planetarium Projection System with hardware and software packages, interfaces, tools at Pushpa Gujral Science City, Kapurthala in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PGSC/Admin/Mobile Digital Planetarium/2025/01 | Ref ID: 114973777).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Mobile Digital Planetarium Projection System with hardware and software packages, interfaces, tools at Pushpa Gujral Science City, Kapurthala category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Mobile Digital Planetarium Projection System with hardware and software packages, interfaces, tools at Pushpa Gujral Science City, Kapurthala Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Mobile Digital Planetarium Projection System with hardware and software packages, interfaces, tools at Pushpa Gujral Science City, Kapurthala

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114973777

Notice Ref. No.: PGSC/Admin/Mobile Digital Planetarium/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Integration, Testing and Commissioning of Mobile Digital Planetarium Projection System with hardware and software packages, interfaces, tools at Pushpa Gujral Science City, Kapurthala with 3 (three) years on-site comprehensive warranty.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections