Tender for Supply Installation Integration Commissioning and Mainten...

The MADHYA PRADESH POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Integration Commissioning and Maintenance of Gis Map Geotagging Application Integration Software Solution in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPP_463942_1 | Ref ID: 130629070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2700000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation Integration Commissioning and Maintenance of Gis Map Geotagging Application Integration Software Solution

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130629070

Notice Ref. No.: D-19368/2025 Date 20/11/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2700000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Integration Commissioning and Maintenance of GIS Map Geotagging Application Integration Software Solution
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: MP Police||Telecommunication BHOPAL - MPP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: GIS Map Geotagging Application Integration Softwar
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 05:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections