Tender for Supply, Installation Including Commissioning Mpcbs Switch...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation Including Commissioning Mpcbs Switch Assembly -6.3 is a Compact 45 Mm Width Device with a Rated Operational Current of Le =4.00 to 6.3 a Rated Power 415V Kw (2.2). this Device Is.... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02255047 | Ref ID: 114283672).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation Including Commissioning Mpcbs Switch Assembly -6.3 is a Compact 45 Mm Width Device with a Rated Operational Current of Le =4.00 to 6.3 a Rated Power 415V Kw (2.2). this Device Is....

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114283672

Notice Ref. No.: 02255047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation including commissioning MPCBs switch assembly -6.3 is a compact 45 mm width device with a rated operational current of le =4.00 to 6.3 A rated power 415V KW (2.2). This device is used to manually switch on and off motors and to protect them reliably and without the need for a fuse from short- circuits, overload and phase failures. The manual motor starter offers a rated service short-circuit breaking capacity Ics = 100 kA at 400 VAC and trip class 10. Further features are the build-in disconnect function, temperature compensation, trip-free mechanism and a rotary handle with a clear switch position indication. The manual motor starter is suitable for three- and single-phase applications. The handle is lockable to protect against unauthorized changes. Auxiliary contacts, signaling contacts, undervoltage releases, shunt trips, 3-phase bus bars, power in-feed blocks and terminal spacers are available as accessory.
Supply, installation including commissioning MPCBs switch assembly -6.3 is a compact 4 5 mm width device with a rated operational current of le =4.00 to 6.3 A rated power 415V KW (2.2). T his device is used to manually switch on and off motors and to protect them reliably and without the n eed for a fuse from short-circuits, overload and phase failures. The manual motor starter offers a rate d service short-circuit breaking capacity Ics = 100 kA at 400 VAC and trip class 10. Further features ar e the build-in disconnect function, temperature compensation, trip-free mechanism and a rotary handl e with a clear switch position indication. The manual motor starter is suitable for three- and single-pha se applications. The handle is lockable to protect against unauthorized changes. Auxiliary contacts, sig naling contacts, undervoltage releases, shunt trips, 3-phase bus bars, power in-feed blocks and termin al spacers are available as accessory. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2025 19:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/C/NBQ, NFRCON Assam 70.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections