Tender for Supply, Installation including Civil Works, Testing, Comm...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation including Civil Works, Testing, Commissioning, Handing over and Comprehensive Warranty of 5 KVA Off-Grid/Hybrid Solar Power Syste..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660883 | Ref ID: 144908359). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Generation System, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Generation System, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Supply, Installation including Civil Works, Testing, Commissioning, Handing over and Comprehensive Warranty of 5 KVA Off-Grid/Hybrid Solar Power Syste..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144908359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 380000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation including Civil Works, Testing, Commissioning, Handing over and Comprehensive Warranty of 5 KVA Off-Grid/Hybrid Solar Power System with Battery Energy Storage System at Dett Ma Hi Km 34.00 on MS Road
BOQ Title: Solar Power Generation System, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: Title 6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 380000
BOQ Title: SOLAR POWER GENERATION SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections