Tender for Supply, Installation, Fabrication, Testing and Commission...

The ZILLA PARISHAD, HOOGHLY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning including fitting, fixing Electrical & Plumbing works of Integrated unit of 270 LPH UV...etc in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HGL/N-036/2025-26 | Ref ID: 125730133).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning including fitting, fixing Electrical & Plumbing works of Integrated unit of 270 LPH UV...etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning including fitting, fixing Electrical & Plumbing works of Integrated unit of 270 LPH UV...etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning including fitting, fixing Electrical & Plumbing works of Integrated unit of 270 LPH UV...etc

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125730133

Notice Ref. No.: HGL/N-036/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Fabrication, Testing and Commissioning including fitting, fixing Electrical & Plumbing works of Integrated unit of 270 LPH UV based Water Cooler cum Purifier Dispenser for drinking water all complete at various Schools, Colleges, Institutions and Public Places under Arambag Subdivision in the District of Hooghly as per Technical Specifications as mentioned in this Tender Notice with one year warranty

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections