Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation/ Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrical Equipment for Gate Electrification Works at Chainage 320.358, 325.391, 330.779, 338.273, 344.053, 348.868, 354.542 & 357.260 Km of Kach...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138372347
Notice Ref. No.: Second Trial Tender Notice No.12 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4121361.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 41214
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation/ Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Electrical Equipment for Gate Electrification Works at Chainage 320.358, 325.391, 330.779, 338.273, 344.053, 348.868, 354.542 & 357.260 Km of Kachchh Branch Canal.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-03-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 16-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 41, 214
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections