Tender for Supply, Installation, Design, Engineering, Erection, Comm...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Design, Engineering, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of 220 V, Minimum 500 Ah Nickle-Cadmium Dc Battery Sets with 125 Amp Dual Float Cum Boost Battery Chargers of 400 Kv Switch... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 310940 | Ref ID: 142814607). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 291306.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Design, Engineering, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of 220 V, Minimum 500 Ah Nickle-Cadmium Dc Battery Sets with 125 Amp Dual Float Cum Boost Battery Chargers of 400 Kv Switch... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Design, Engineering, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of 220 V, Minimum 500 Ah Nickle-Cadmium Dc Battery Sets with 125 Amp Dual Float Cum Boost Battery Chargers of 400 Kv Switch... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Design, Engineering, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of 220 V, Minimum 500 Ah Nickle-Cadmium Dc Battery Sets with 125 Amp Dual Float Cum Boost Battery Chargers of 400 Kv Switch...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142814607

Notice Ref. No.: ET-6223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 291306

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Design, Engineering, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of 220 V, Minimum 500 Ah Nickle-Cadmium Dc Battery Sets with 125 Amp Dual Float Cum Boost Battery Chargers of 400 Kv Switchyard Control Room at Gsecl Ukai Tps. (Switch Yard Et-6223)
Title: Supply, Installation, Design, Engineering, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of 220 V, Minimum 500 Ah Nickle-Cadmium Dc Battery Sets with 125 Amp Dual Float Cum Boost Battery Chargers of 400 Kv Switchyard Control Room at Gsecl Ukai Tps. (Switch Yard Et-6223)
Product Category : Batteries and Cells and Accessories
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-06-2026 15:28
Bid document download End Date : 23-06-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-06-2026 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 291, 306
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections