Tender for Supply & Installation of Dc Rectiformer Along with Power ...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Dc Rectiformer Along with Power Cables, Qty: 1 in West Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6481242 | Ref ID: 124164796). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51330.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Current Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Current Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply & Installation of Dc Rectiformer Along with Power Cables, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124164796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6481242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of DC Rectiformer along with Power Cables
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-08-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51330
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Anvil (OFB), vortex mixers, DC Electronic Load, DC Current Transducer, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, DC Solar Wire, DC WINCH MOTOR, DC Regulated Power Supply, DC Voltage transducer(BHEL), Circuit Breakers for DC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections