Tender for Supply Installation Configuration Testing and Commissioni...

The HARYANA GOVERNMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Configuration Testing and Commissioning of Digital Audio Video Conference System in Chandigarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_439434_1 | Ref ID: 117449980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply Installation Configuration Testing and Commissioning of Digital Audio Video Conference System

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117449980

Notice Ref. No.: RFP for Digital Audio-Video Conference System

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply installation configuration testing and commissioning of Digital Audio Video Conference System in Knowledge Centre 09th Floor Haryana Civil Secretariat Sector Chandigarh
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Citizen Resources Information Department||SIT
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Audio Video Conference System
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections