Tender for Supply, Installation, Configuration, Integration, Testing...

The POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Configuration, Integration, Testing and Technical Support Services for Wildcard Ssl Certificate for 3 Years in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PFCL_845044_1 | Ref ID: 145270960).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation, Configuration, Integration, Testing and Technical Support Services for Wildcard Ssl Certificate for 3 Years

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145270960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686089

Tender Value: ₹ 203094

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Configuration, Integration, Testing and Technical Support Services for Wildcard SSL Certificate for 3 years
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Power Finance Corporation Limited||PFC-Corporate Head Office||Management System
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 11:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 03, 094
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections