Tender for Supply, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of Ntp Server as Per Attached Annexure-I (Detailed Technical Specifications) and Annexure -Ii (Special Conditions ) . in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54245009 | Ref ID: 113194371).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of Ntp Server as Per Attached Annexure-I (Detailed Technical Specifications) and Annexure -Ii (Special Conditions ) .

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113194371

Notice Ref. No.: 54245009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Synchronization of time through the provision of redundant i.e. (1+1) NTP Se rver as per attached Annexure III . [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2025 14:42
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 132160.00

Consignee
DIRECTOR GENERAL/IRISET/SC,
SCR
Telangana 1.00 byLot
2 5702N02 Essential
Services
(Y)
Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of Synchronization of time through the p
rovision of redundant i.e. (1+1) NTP Server as per attached Annexure III . ]
At (Location)
DIRECTOR GENERAL/IRISET/SC,
SCR
Telangana 1.00 byLot

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections