Tender for Supply Installation Commissioningcctv, Supply Installatio...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF IMAGING TECHNOLOGY (C-DIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Commissioningcctv, Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operationalization and Maintenance of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance Cameras at Various Locations at Kanjikkuzhi Grama Panc... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CDIT_800266_1 | Ref ID: 126704645).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply Installation Commissioningcctv, Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operationalization and Maintenance of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance Cameras at Various Locations at Kanjikkuzhi Grama Panc...

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126704645

Notice Ref. No.: C-DIT/09/SSD- CCTV/25-26/T695 dtd-20/09/25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Commissioningcctv, Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operationalization and Maintenance of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance Cameras at Various Locations at Kanjikkuzhi Grama Panchayath
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operationalization and Maintenance of IP based CCTV Surveillance cameras at various locations at Kanjikkuzhi Grama Panchayath
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: C - DIT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections