Tender for Supply Installation Commissioning of X Ray Tunnel Dual Vi...

The TAMIL NADU MARITIME BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Commissioning of X Ray Tunnel Dual View Scanner Screening Machine in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MP_616963_1 | Ref ID: 128987506).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply Installation Commissioning of X Ray Tunnel Dual View Scanner Screening Machine

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128987506

Notice Ref. No.: 2803/TNMB/Elec/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Commissioning of X Ray Tunnel Dual View Scanner Screening Machine with Advanced Technology at International Ferry Terminal Nagapattinam Port
Category: Security System
Organisation Chain: Minor Ports||Tamil Nadu Maritime Board - Chennai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Security System
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections