Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Wheel Impact Load...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (DFCCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Wheel Impact Load Detector (Wild) System as Per Specification No. Dfc-Wild-2025 (Ver.0) with Foundation Work & Camc on Turnkey Basis Along with all the Necessar... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0526089 | Ref ID: 142062017).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Wheel Impact Load Detector (Wild) System as Per Specification No. Dfc-Wild-2025 (Ver.0) with Foundation Work & Camc on Turnkey Basis Along with all the Necessar...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142062017

Notice Ref. No.: 0526089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation & commissioning of Wheel Impact Load Detector (WILD) System as per specification no. DFC-WILD-2025 (Ver.0) with Foundation work & CAMC on turnkey basis along with all the necessary concomitant accessories including training cost and preventative maintenance during warranty period of 02 years after successful commissioning. Scope of Work and special Conditions (Specification, Eligibility Conditions & Important Features of Tender) also attached.
Wheel Impact Load Detector (WILD) System as per specification no. DFC-WILD-2025 (Ver.0) on turnkey ba sis along with all the necessary concomitant accessories including training cost and preventative maintenance during w arranty period of 02 years after successful commissioning. Scope of Work and Special Conditions(Specification, Eligibilit y Conditions & Important Features of Tender) also attached. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : STORES
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 16:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections