Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Various Sub-Assemblies to Convert Rake Formation Type of Fsds of Make M/S Sanrok to Stand Alone Type Automatic Smoke/Fire Detection System as Per Rdso Specifica...
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 14 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139619643
Notice Ref. No.: 33265082
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Various sub-assemblies to convert Rake formation type of FSDS of make M/s SANROK to stand alone type Automatic smoke/Fire detection system as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2008/CG-04. Rev.6.
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Various sub-assemblies to convert Rake formation ty pe of FSDS of make M/s SANROK to stand alone type Automatic smoke/Fire detection system as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2008/CG-04. Rev.6. (Provision of interface of FSDS with brake valve). Scope of supp ly and Commissioning is enclosed at Annexure-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 07:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 239020.00
Consignee
SSE/C&W/BYPL, SWR Karnataka 13.00 Numbers
SSE/C&W/SBC, SWR Karnataka 21.00 Numbers
SSE/C&W/YPR, SWR Karnataka 45.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections