Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Unattended Axle Box Acceleration Measurement System (Uabams
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016646
Notice Ref. No.: TM265001A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 186030.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A. Supply, installation & commissioning of ?Unattended Axle Box Acceleration Measurement System (UABAMS)? as per Technical specification no. TM/IM/434 Rev.4 in passenger trains, along with cons umables, technical support, and spare parts during warranty period of two years. Note: Here UABAMS syste m means including accelerometers at Axle and Bogie level, Data logger, Junction box, Tachometer, GSM & GPS antenna etc. and all connectors and fixture. B. Operation charges of 02 (two) UABAMS per annum alon g with intermediate server including all the activities of software updates, Data processing, Report generati on and SMS alers as per the Technical Specification no. TM/IM/434 Rev-4 during the period of operation. Th e operations can be extended up to total 07 years on same rate, terms and conditions. [ Warranty Period : 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TM
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 12:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 186030.00
Consignee SSE/P.WAY/SC, SCR Telangana 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
2 602327610017 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of 02 (two) Unattended Axle Box Acceleration Measure
ment System (UABAMS) and Intermediate Server. It shall include spare parts and dynamic calibration of ac
celerometers along with software updates for 05 years period. ]
Consignee SSE/P.WAY/SC, SCR Telangana 1.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections