Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Mainten...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Maintenance of Track Based Way Side Lubricators (Electronic Type). in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30265174 | Ref ID: 134574610).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Maintenance of Track Based Way Side Lubricators (Electronic Type).

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134574610

Notice Ref. No.: 30265174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning, training and maintenance of Track Based way side lubric ators (Electronic Type) with dual Grease applicator/Wiper Bar as per RDSO specification IRST-48 (June-2013 ) with ACS No-1, dated :26.02.2020, including required supply of grease/lubricant and maintenance of the machines with all spares and consumables etc. during initial warranty period of 02 years from date of issue of commissioning certificate.Firm also to provide Solar Panel and battery as per Para 7.2 of specification. N ote: (1) The firm has to supply the materials to stores and then make their own arrangements for shifting o f materials from stores to installation locations (various locations in Construction Organisation under DY.CE/ C-I/VSKP unit (2) 1 KM curve length Category. 2. Supply of required grease /lubricant and Comprehensive A nnual Maintenance Charge for Machine for 03 ( Three) year after expiry of 02 years warranty period from d ate of commissioning .The CAMC shall include cost for preventive maintenance, Breakdown maintenance, essential Spare, staff/ personal, transportation, and supply of consumable etc. [ Warranty Period: 24 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 14:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 26/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 236000.00

Consignee DSK-S-C-WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 20.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100541 - Track Based Lubricators (Electronic Type), Sub Item
Id:-3100541001 - Track Based Lubricators (Electronic Type) for 01KM
category )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections