Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Documen...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Documentation of Circulation Bath 5 & 25 Deg C Laboratory Instruments at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Lab. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000457548 | Ref ID: 144076649).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Documentation of Circulation Bath 5 & 25 Deg C Laboratory Instruments at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Lab. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Documentation of Circulation Bath 5 & 25 Deg C Laboratory Instruments at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Lab. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Documentation of Circulation Bath 5 & 25 Deg C Laboratory Instruments at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Lab.

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144076649

Notice Ref. No.: 1000457548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Documentation of Circulation Bath 5 & 25 Deg C Laboratory Instruments at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery Lab.
Procurement Category : Goods
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 04-06-2026 17:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 03-07-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 04-06-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-07-2026 14:00
Technical Bid Opening : 03-07-2026 14:01
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections