Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Weigh Br...

The HON. BALASAHEB THACKERAY AGRIBUSINESS & RURAL TRANSFORMATION (SMART) PROJECT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Weigh Bridge (60 MT) in Dharashiv, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147356810).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Weigh Bridge (60 MT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Weigh Bridge (60 MT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Weigh Bridge (60 MT)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 23 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147356810

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1100000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Weigh Bridge (60 MT)
Closing_Date:- 23/08/2026
Bid_Opening_date:- 23/08/2026
Tender_Agencies:- CBO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections