Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Submersi...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Submersible Pump Motor Set in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55255471 | Ref ID: 119259797).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Submersible Pump Motor Set

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119259797

Notice Ref. No.: 55255471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Submersible Pump Motor Set at Depth 100 Feet with Boring & Washing, Motor Capacity 2.0 Hp, Single Phase, 14 Stage, Head(Ma X)-74 Mtr. Discharge-100 Ltr/Minute with all Accessories. 1). 1 Inch Dia Pipe 150 Feet, 2). 1.25 in Ch Dia Pvc Column Pipe-90 Feet. 3). 1.25 Inch Adapter- 01 Nos. 4).1.25 Inch X 1 Inch Elbow-01 Nos . 5). 1 Inch X 6 Inch Nipple-02 Nos. 6). 1 Inch Tail Piece- 01 Nos. 7). 1 Inch Ball Valve-01 Nos. 8). 5 i Nch Submersible Clamp- 01 Nos. 9). Pvc Insulated Hanging Wire 60 Mtrs. 10). Flat Cable 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm-70 Mtrs. 11). Nylon Cable 100 Feet.12). T-Size-1. Inch 13).Gi Chamber Box with Insulat Ed and Water Proof Size-2 Feet X 2 Feet with Door and Locking System. 14). Motor Starter Pa Nel with all Protective Device -01 Nos. Make-Crompton/Cri/Havells [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont Hs after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2025 16:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/STORE/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections