Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Rs Valve...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Rs Valve Simulator Made with Ms Dashboard and Software-Based Panel A, B and C Along with Graphical Video Display and Application Software at Driver (Lo... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSL-TRO-TENDER-2026-08 | Ref ID: 144883570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 457368.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9200.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Rs Valve Simulator Made with Ms Dashboard and Software-Based Panel A, B and C Along with Graphical Video Display and Application Software at Driver (Lo...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144883570

Notice Ref. No.: BSL-TRO-TENDER-2026-08

Tender Value: ₹ 457368.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 9200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of RS Valve Simulator made with MS dashboard and software-based Panel A, B and C along with Graphical video display and application software at DRIVER (LOCOPILOT) TRAINING CENTRE BHUSAWAL.
Supply, Development and commission of MS based dashboard with industrial finishing compatible for simulator accessories along with Throttle, Horn, power supply and minimum 10 minutes power backup and ventilator system with locking arrangement. 02 02 2.00 Numbers 46940.40 93880.80 AT Par 93880.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 457368.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRO
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 17:23
Period Of Completion : 30 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections