Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, Demonstrati...

The ISLAMIC UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, PULWAMA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, Demonstration and Training of Hybrid Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) System for the Rumi Library, Islamic University of Science and Technology, Awan... in Awantipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IUST_273762_1 | Ref ID: 115834978). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, Demonstration and Training of Hybrid Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) System for the Rumi Library, Islamic University of Science and Technology, Awan...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115834978

Notice Ref. No.: IUST/RL/RFID/2025/ 181

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing, Demonstration and Training of HYBRID Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) System for the Rumi Library, Islamic University of Science and Technology, Awantipora, JandK- 192122
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: ISLAMIC UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECH PULWAMA||ADMINISTRATION||CENTRAL WORKS COMMITTEE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections