Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing & Camc of Fi...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing & Camc of Fire Detection Cum Suppression System (Fdss) in Toilet of Non-Ac Coaches. in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17251269A | Ref ID: 143439855).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing & Camc of Fire Detection Cum Suppression System (Fdss) in Toilet of Non-Ac Coaches.

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143439855

Notice Ref. No.: 17251269A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing & Camc of Fire Detection Cum s Uppression System (Fdss) in Toilet of Non-Ac Coaches. as Per Rdso Specification No. Is/Rd So/Cg/S/22001 Amend-1 or Latest with Special Conditions of Annexure-A of Rdso's Letter No. Mc/Acf/Fire Detection/Non-Ac Dated 11.02.2025. the General Conditions of Camc Shal L be as Per Annexure-A of Rdso Letter no Mc/Acf/Fire Detection/Non-Ac Dated 11.02.2025, Annexure-E of Rdso Letter No. Mc/Acf/Fire Detection/Non-Ac Dated 23.12.2024 and Annex Ure-B Issued by Rcf Vide Letter No. Md22161 Dated 13.05.2026. for Payment Terms & other Conditions, Follow Design Letter No. Md22161 Dated 18.05.2026. Packing Instruction: as Per Standard Packing. it should be Ensured that Item should not Rub during Transportatio N. the Item should be Packed with Adequate Strength. Transit Damage, if Any, Shall be a t the Cost of Supplier. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 17:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 500.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections