Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing & Camc of Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection System for Icf Non-Ac Coaches.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143439854
Notice Ref. No.: 17251268A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing & Camc of Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection s Ystem for Icf Non-Ac Coaches. the General Conditions of Camc Shall be as P Er Annexure-E of Rdso Letter No. Mc/Acf/Fire Detection/Non-Ac Dated 23.12.2024. for Pay Ment Term & Condition Follow Desig N Letter No. Md22161 Dated 05.08.2025. Note:- Syste M Shall be Installed as a Standalone System in each Coach with no Brake Valve. Rdso/20 08/Cg-04 (Rev.06) Amendment-01 or Latest Version with Special Conditions of Annexure- a of Rdso's Letter No. Mc/Acf/Fire Detection/Non Ac Dated 23.12.2024. Follow Design Lette R No. Md22161 Dated 27.02.2025 & 30.04.2025 and Railway Board Letter No. 76/M(C)/137/31V Olv Dated 06.02.2025. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 16:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1083240.00
Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 100.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections