Tender for Supply Installation, commissioning, testing and integrati...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation, commissioning, testing and integration of one commercial threat intelligence feed with five year support, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6109437 | Ref ID: 118257485).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply installation integration and commissioning of security solutions, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply installation integration and commissioning of security solutions, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply Installation, commissioning, testing and integration of one commercial threat intelligence feed with five year support, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118257485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6109437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation, commissioning, testing and integration of one commercial threat intelligence feed with five year support
BOQ Title: Supply installation integration and commissioning of security solutions, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software
Item Title: Supply Installation, commissioning, testing and integration of one commercial threat intelligence feed with five year support
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 03-04-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply installation integration and commissioning of security solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: Antifoam Solution, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Acetaldehyde solution, Ninhydrin Solution, Benedict'S Solution, Vacuum Oven, Drabkin Solution, Formocresol Solution, Laboratory Drying Oven, Ammonia Buffer Solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections