Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing and Handing ...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing and Handing over of Cms/Tss Kiosk in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94255147 | Ref ID: 114973969).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing and Handing over of Cms/Tss Kiosk

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114973969

Notice Ref. No.: 94255147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, commissioning, testing and handing over of CMS/TSS KIOSK (with BA- BIO facility) equipment set as per CRIS New Delhi specification No.-2007/RIS/NDLS-HQ/CMS/Project/Rollout-I I/0030/Pt-I dated 27/12/2018 (or latest if released) each set consisting of all items shown in Annexure 'A' an d 'B' of specification. Viz. (1) Thin Client with accessories, (a) 17" LCD/LED monitor for standalone Thin Clie nt with standard USB Key board, wireless mouse and pad. (b) 17" LCD/LED with touch screen for Thin client for Kiosk with wireless Key board, mouse and pad (2) Off-line UPS 1 KVA, 300 Watt Line Interactive Standal one type. (3) LASER Printer A-4 size 20 ppm black and white easily available cartridge without chip (without limiting of print in cartridge) HP/CANON/SAMSUNG (4) Kiosk (floor mounted, MS) (5) Biometric Device (6) Br eath Analyser Device with 100 mouth pieces with each BA. (7) Camera. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2025 18:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/02/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Ch Crew Controller JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 5.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections