Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning of [Supply, Installat...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning of [Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Selective Pallet Racking with 4 Bend Decking Panel as Per Attached Layout & Drawing for 570 Nos. of Pallet Position (Tota... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30255182 | Ref ID: 125236585).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning of [Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Selective Pallet Racking with 4 Bend Decking Panel as Per Attached Layout & Drawing for 570 Nos. of Pallet Position (Tota...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125236585

Notice Ref. No.: 30255182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, commissioning of [Supply, installation, commissioning of Selective Pallet Racking with 4 Bend Decking panel as per attached Layout & Drawing for 570 Nos. of Pallet position (Total 5 Nos. of loading levels) Pallet Size Considered for drawing: 1000mm Width Fork Entry Side x 1200mm depth with load of 1000kg per pallet. Rack Dimension: 2310mm Clear width x 1000mm Depth x4900mm Height. {One set consists of 57 Racking unit (Main Unit- 12, Add-On Unit- 45)}, Make-Godrej, JOSTS, Nilkamal or Similar. Detail Technical specifications of SELECTIVE PALLET RACKING is attached.]
Supply, installation, commissioning of Selective Pallet Racking with 4 Bend Decking panel as per attached Layout & Drawing for 570 Nos. of Pallet position (Total 5 Nos. of loading levels) Pallet Size Con sidered for drawing: 1000mm Width Fork Entry Side x 1200mm depth with load of 1000kg per pallet. Rack Dimension: 2310mm Clear width x 1000mm Depth x4900mm Height. {One set consists of 57 Racking unit (Main Unit- 12, Add-On Unit- 45)}, Make-Godrej, JOSTS, Nilkamal or Similar. Detail Technical specifications of SELECTIVE PALLET RACKING is attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/08/2025 15:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/09/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 97940.00

Consignee AMM/TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections