Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Successful Demonstr...

The SHRI GURU GOBIND SINGHJI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, NANADED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Successful Demonstration of 02 Unit of 2000LPH (Working & Standby) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant with 03 Year Maintenance. in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SGGSIE&T/Store-3519/2000 LPH RO Plant/Site Section/2025-26 | Ref ID: 129520375).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Successful Demonstration of 02 Unit of 2000LPH (Working & Standby) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant with 03 Year Maintenance. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Successful Demonstration of 02 Unit of 2000LPH (Working & Standby) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant with 03 Year Maintenance. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Successful Demonstration of 02 Unit of 2000LPH (Working & Standby) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant with 03 Year Maintenance.

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129520375

Notice Ref. No.: SGGSIE&T/Store-3519/2000 LPH RO Plant/Site Section/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Quotation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Successful Demonstration of 02 Unit of 2000LPH (Working & Standby) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant with 03 Year Maintenance.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections