Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Smart Water Meter...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Smart Water Metering System, Qty: 1 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5751735 | Ref ID: 113096210).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turbidity meter Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turbidity meter Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Smart Water Metering System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113096210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5751735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF SMART WATER METERING SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-12-2024 12:34 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Smart Parcel Delivery System (Deparment of Post), Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler, MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal), PLUNGER TYPE METERING PUMP, Potable Water Purification System UV or UV and UF, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections