Tender for Supply Installation & Commissioning of Smart Class. as Pe...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation & Commissioning of Smart Class. as Per Specification Follow Ing- [1] Projection System-(3000 Ansi Lumens Dlp/Lcd Short Throw Projector with Smart Note Book Software, Vga Cable, Pow... in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96255589A | Ref ID: 127131981).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply Installation & Commissioning of Smart Class. as Per Specification Follow Ing- [1] Projection System-(3000 Ansi Lumens Dlp/Lcd Short Throw Projector with Smart Note Book Software, Vga Cable, Pow...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127131981

Notice Ref. No.: 96255589A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smart Class
Supply Installation & Commissioning of Smart Class. as Per Specification Follow Ing- [1] Projection System-(3000 Ansi Lumens Dlp/Lcd Short Throw Projector with Smart Note Book Software, Vga Cable, Power Cable & Wall Mount Kit), Qty- 01 Set. [2] Interactive Board-( Smart Interactive White Board Size- 77 Inch Diagonal, Hard Coated Steel Surface, Dry Erase Marker & Writing Pen, and Wall Mount Stand), Qty- 01 Set. [3] Cpu and Peripherals- (Cpu-Cpu I3, 4Gb Ram, 1Tb Hdd, Dvd Reader/Writer, 2.0 Front Usb Ports, Usb Key Board and Usb Mouse, 10/ 100 Fast Ethernet Card, Window-10 Preloaded Operating System), Qty-01 Set. [4] Speakers (Sin Gle Amplified Stereo Speaker), Qty- 02 Nos. [5] Ups (1 Kva Ups, Battery Backup 1 Hour), Qty- 01 No. [6] Cabinet (A Lockable Floor Mounted Steel Cabinet with Drawers and Front Shutters t O House all Lassroom Hardware and Equipment. Size -34 Inch X 14 Inch). [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/09/2025 17:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer
/TELE/W/SUR, CR
Maharashtra 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections