Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Single Section Digital Axle Counter (Ssdac) Phase Reversal Type as Per Rdso Specification No.Rdso/Spn/ 177/2012(Version-3)
Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026
Deadline: 04 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134878243
Notice Ref. No.: 56255393
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDAC) Phase Reversal type as per RDSO Spec ification No.RDSO/SPN/ 177/2012(Version-3) and latest if any along with spares as given in Annexure A encl osed. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PS
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 01/02/2026 18:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 166810.00
At (Location) SSE/S&T/C/STORES/SC, SCR Telangana 4.00 Set
5 5611N002 Essential
Services
(Y)
Non Stock --- Yes RDSO CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Installation & commissioning of Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDAC) ]
At (Location) SSE/S&T/C/STORES/SC, SCR Telangana 4.00 Set
6 5611N003 Essential
Services
(Y)
Non Stock --- Yes RDSO CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Installation & commissioning of Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDAC) ]
At (Location) SSE/S&T/C/STORES/SC, SCR Telangana 4.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections