Tender for Supply Installation Commissioning Repairs of Various Pump...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Commissioning Repairs of Various Pumps, Motors, Starter and Panel at Water Headworks_Filter House, Submersible Pumps and Motors of Tuljapur City Bore Wells for Municipal Council Tul... in Tuljapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1332167_1 | Ref ID: 148040829). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply Installation Commissioning Repairs of Various Pumps, Motors, Starter and Panel at Water Headworks_Filter House, Submersible Pumps and Motors of Tuljapur City Bore Wells for Municipal Council Tul...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148040829

Notice Ref. No.: 13/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Commissioning Repairs of various pumps, motors, starter and panel at water headworks_Filter House, Submersible pumps and motors of Tuljapur City Bore wells for Municipal Council Tuljapur Tq Tuljapur Dist Dharashiv
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Osmanabad||Municipal Council, Tuljapur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections