Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Pump Station and Central Lubrication Device for Auto Greasing System for Uni-2S/3S Machines with all Accessories at Cpoh Adi.
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025
Deadline: 19 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114905825
Notice Ref. No.: CWMCPOHADI2024-25-10
Tender Value: ₹ 464530.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 9300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation & commissioning of Pump Station ( for greasing system ) as per Plasser Part no. UD320.91 and Lincoln Part no. 2500-00686-3 with grease low level sensor, primary distributor with function detector, Pressure gauge, main line ï¬lter, reï¬lling line with ï¬lter & QC couplier, mounting plate, electrical terminal box with wiring, tubing ï¬ttings, fasteners & accessories. Make- Plasser, Lincoln or its equivalent. Warranty Period : 30 months from the date of commissioning. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply, Installation & commissioning of Central Lubrication device. 195120.08 Above/ Below/Par 2 1 2.00 Set 97560.04 195120.08 AT Par 195120.08
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 464530.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CPOH ADI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2025 15:24
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections