Tender for Supply Installation Commissioning of Personalization Cent...

The TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MEGHALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Commissioning of Personalization Centers Issuance of Scosta Based Driving License and Vehicle Registration Card for the State of Meghalaya in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TPD_1825_1 | Ref ID: 127929918).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply Installation Commissioning of Personalization Centers Issuance of Scosta Based Driving License and Vehicle Registration Card for the State of Meghalaya

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127929918

Notice Ref. No.: Esstt/S/card/2007/93/Pt-I/198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Personalization centers across the state in designated District Transport Offices for issuance of Smart Card based driving licenses and vehicle registration certificates along with Annual Maintenance Computerized printing supply
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Transport Department||Office of the Commissioner of Transport
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections