Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance Demonstr...

The NATIONAL ATMOSPHERIC RESEARCH LABORATORY (NARL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance Demonstration and Training of the 250 Kn Capacity Servo Hydraulic Utm with Liquid Helium Cryostat (Upto 20K) Detailed Technical Specification as Per An... in Gadanki, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VS202500448801 | Ref ID: 133521324).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance Demonstration and Training of the 250 Kn Capacity Servo Hydraulic Utm with Liquid Helium Cryostat (Upto 20K) Detailed Technical Specification as Per An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance Demonstration and Training of the 250 Kn Capacity Servo Hydraulic Utm with Liquid Helium Cryostat (Upto 20K) Detailed Technical Specification as Per An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Performance Demonstration and Training of the 250 Kn Capacity Servo Hydraulic Utm with Liquid Helium Cryostat (Upto 20K) Detailed Technical Specification as Per An...

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133521324

Notice Ref. No.: VS202500448801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, commissioning, performance demonstration and training of the 250 kN capacity servo hydraulic UTM with Liquid Helium Cryostat (upto 20K) detailed technical specification as per Annexure-I
Bid Closing Date :- 12-February-2026 14:00
Bid Opening Date :- 12-February-2026 14:01

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections