Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Odysse Power Asce...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Odysse Power Ascender/Descender-Pmx (Petrol Version) with Transportation Box and User Manual-01 Each, Make-Acstafe or Similar as Per Details Description & Speci... in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD256142A | Ref ID: 134002216).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Odysse Power Ascender/Descender-Pmx (Petrol Version) with Transportation Box and User Manual-01 Each, Make-Acstafe or Similar as Per Details Description & Speci...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134002216

Notice Ref. No.: LD256142A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation & commissioning of odysse power Ascender/Descender-PMX (Petrol version) with transportation box and user manual-01 each, Make-ACSTAFE or similar as per details description & specification given below: (1) Rope-10.5-11 mm static/semi-static -EN1891A. (2) Safe working Load (SWL)-250 kg. (3) Ascent speed- 0-17m/min with 100 kg load. (4) Descent speed-user regulated (Maximum descent speed 30m/min). (5) Max. continuous descending distance -150m. (6) Temperature range-20 degree C to+40-degree c. (7) Range-750m with 100 kg load. (8) Weight-13 kg (excluding box & fuel). (9) Dimension -29x28x49 cm. (10) Engine-Honda GX35. (11) Displacement -35.8cc (12) Fuel-unleaded petrol 91 octane or higher. (13) Fuel tank -0.65 L (14) Engine oil -SAE 10W-30. (15) Noise level-89 DBa
Supply, installation & commissioning of odysse power Ascender/Descender-PMX (Petrol versi on) with transportation box and user manual-01 each, Make-ACSTAFE or similar as per details description & specification given below: (1) Rope-10.5-11 mm static/semi-static -EN1891A. (2) Safe working Load (SWL)-2 50 kg. (3) Ascent speed-0-17m/min with 100 kg load. (4) Descent speed-user regulated (Maximum descent speed 30m/min). (5) Max. continuous descending distance -150m. (6) Temperature range-20 degree C to+ 40-degree c. (7) Range-750m with 100 kg load. (8) Weight-13 kg (excluding box & fuel). (9) Dimension -29x 28x49 cm. (10) Engine-Honda GX35. (11) Displacement -35.8cc (12) Fuel-unleaded petrol 91 octane or hig her. (13) Fuel tank -0.65 L (14) Engine oil -SAE 10W-30. (15) Noise level-89 DBa [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 13:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/NGC, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections