Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Multiparameter Be...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Multiparameter Bench Meter Along with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485110 | Ref ID: 140488600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33900.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Multiparameter Bench Meter Along with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140488600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Multiparameter Bench Meter along with accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-04-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33900
GeMARPTS Searched: Energy Meter Test Bench, Garden Bench, Multiparameter pH or mV or ISE or Temp Meter, Bench Vice, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, FRP Bench, Rotary Shaker, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections